Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,6982,919
ChlefAlgeria 2,1621,344
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0341,264
CeresArgentina 11,7127,278
ChamicalArgentina 12,0037,459
ChepesArgentina 12,1077,523
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3988,326
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6247,223
CórdobaArgentina 11,9697,438
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,9757,441
CorrientesArgentina 11,3137,030
CairnsAustralia 14,2858,877
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,11710,015
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
CedunaAustralia 14,8689,239
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1839,435
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,3218,899
Cobar MoAustralia 15,5939,689
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8648,615
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,9379,904
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5359,032
ChittagongBangladesh 7,3534,570
CharnocksBarbados 7,6374,746
CotonouBenin 5,3903,349
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,7586,064
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,0136,222
CabroboBrazil 8,4585,256
CaceresBrazil 10,1976,336
CaetiteBrazil 9,1695,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1545,067
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,4316,482
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6456,615
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1656,316
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3645,198
CanavieirasBrazil 9,1425,681
CaparaoBrazil 9,7636,067
CapinopolisBrazil 9,9856,205
CaratingaBrazil 9,7076,032
CaravelasBrazil 9,3615,817
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2495,747
CarolinaBrazil 8,7855,459
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5896,580
CataguasesBrazil 9,8896,145
CatalaoBrazil 9,8506,121
CatanduvaBrazil 10,1876,330
CaxiasBrazil 8,3185,169
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0666,877
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9754,956
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,9346,173
ChapecoBrazil 10,9476,803
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,7696,070
CipoBrazil 8,6685,387
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,9765,578
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6976,026
CordeiroBrazil 9,9366,174
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2265,733
CorumbaBrazil 10,4686,505
CoximBrazil 10,2576,374
CrateusBrazil 8,2015,096
CuiabaBrazil 10,0596,250
CuritibaBrazil 10,6116,594
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,2834,526
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3973,354
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7724,830
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,9872,478
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,1462,576
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,5952,856
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7633,581
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,7304,804
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,3382,695
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,5874,714
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5883,472
Charlo, NbCanada 5,2343,253
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,1653,210
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,1623,208
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,7394,809
Chatham, NbCanada 5,2513,263
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,3613,331
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5203,430
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7452,948
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,8393,628
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7393,566
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,1402,572
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,8384,250
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0313,748
Comox, BcCanada 7,7844,837
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8493,634
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0153,116
Coronation, AbCanada 7,0994,411
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,4914,655
ChicoChile 13,6838,502
ChillanChile 12,8768,001
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,9528,048
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,9777,443
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6798,501
Curico-General FreireChile 12,6917,886
ChangchunChina 7,4184,610
ChangduChina 6,9454,316
ChangshaChina 8,1495,064
ChengduChina 7,4064,602
ChongqingChina 7,6644,762
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9425,557
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,020634
CamagueyCuba 8,0945,030
CasablancaCuba 8,2175,106
ChebCzech Republic 458285
CopenhagenDenmark 169105
CabreraDominican Republic 7,7334,805
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,8504,878
CotuiDominican Republic 7,7944,843
CanarEcuador 10,3046,403
CairoEgypt 3,0921,922
CaenFrance 1,026637
ChateaurouxFrance 1,094680
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,9334,930
CocobeachGabon 5,9183,677
CologneGermany 497309
ChiosGreece 2,0561,278
CorfuGreece 1,7231,071
ConakryGuinea 5,4603,393
CatacamasHonduras 9,1795,704
CholutecaHonduras 9,3995,841
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,4204,611
CherrapunjiIndia 7,0984,411
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,0984,411
ChahbaharIran 5,0973,167
ClaremorrisIreland 1,374854
ClonesIreland 1,251777
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,331827
CorkIreland 1,393866
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,395867
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6771,042
CameriItaly 992617
CampobassoItaly 1,416880
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,595991
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6881,049
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6291,012
Cape MeleItaly 1,172728
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,592989
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8731,164
CerviaItaly 1,107688
CiampinoItaly 1,376855
Cimone MountainItaly 1,115693
Cisa PassItaly 1,091678
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,351840
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 849527
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9591,218
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7301,075
ChibaJapan 8,8615,506
ChichibuJapan 8,7795,456
ChichijimaJapan 9,7936,086
ChoshiJapan 8,8795,518
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,8971,800
ChilekaMalawi 8,0675,013
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8504,878
ChitipaMalawi 7,3774,584
ChihuahuaMexico 9,0725,638
ComitanMexico 9,4395,866
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,2037,583
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,5314,059
ChoirMongolia 6,3383,939
CasablancaMorocco 2,7651,718
ChindeMozambique 8,4195,232
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,1755,080
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,35010,781
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,21711,321
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,17311,293
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,16611,288
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,97111,167
CondegaNicaragua 9,3475,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,5825,333
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4255,236
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,0785,020
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,2475,125
ChhorPakistan 5,6533,513
ChitralPakistan 4,9433,071
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9056,777
ConcepcionParaguay 10,8676,753
CajamarcaPeru 10,6866,640
ChachapoyasPeru 10,5626,563
ChiclayoPeru 10,7426,675
ChimbotePeru 10,8696,754
CuzcoPeru 10,8416,737
CzestochowaPoland 604375
CoimbraPortugal 2,1781,354
CalafatRomania 1,379857
CeahlauRomania 1,257781
ClujRomania 1,154717
ConstantaRomania 1,6291,012
CraiovaRomania 1,388862
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2312,629
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4522,145
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,3753,340
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,2963,912
Cape UelenRussia 6,6324,121
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,6764,770
CaraRussia 5,9853,719
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7011,679
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,9373,689
ChitaRussia 6,1523,823
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,1543,824
CokurdahRussia 5,7013,543
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,2613,891
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,8226,104
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6804,773
CaceresSpain 2,1411,330
CadizSpain 2,4161,502
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0751,289
CordobaSpain 2,2261,383
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9524,941
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,5855,335
ChanthaburiThailand 8,8755,515
Chiang MaiThailand 8,1265,050
Chiang RaiThailand 8,0805,021
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7365,429
ChumphonThailand 8,8755,515
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8931,176
CorumTurkey 2,2761,414
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,1642,588
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,4382,758
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,084673
CernovcyUkraine 1,155718
ChernigovUkraine 1,318819
CarrascoUruguay 11,8427,359
ColoniaUruguay 11,8997,394
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,5714,705
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4084,603
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,4824,028
Camden, ScUsa 7,1944,471
Canton, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,2954,533
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,7604,201
Caribou, MeUsa 5,4103,362
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Casper, WyUsa 7,7484,814
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9974,969
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,5054,042
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,9074,292
Charles City, IaUsa 7,0934,408
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,2284,492
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,2304,493
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,8634,265
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,0884,404
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,6984,162
Chaska, MnUsa 6,9704,331
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,3534,569
Chazy, NyUsa 5,8373,627
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,8813,655
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,0694,393
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9014,910
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,8374,870
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9214,301
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9124,295
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,6645,384
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6684,143
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,7664,826
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9814,338
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9644,327
Circleville, OhUsa 6,8374,249
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,3704,580
Clark, SdUsa 7,1674,453
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7734,830
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2874,528
Clayton, NmUsa 8,1925,091
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,6264,118
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0234,364
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,8434,874
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7534,196
College Park, MdUsa 6,5394,064
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,0485,001
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4164,608
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,2064,478
Columbus, GaUsa 7,0324,370
Columbus, InUsa 7,0604,387
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7254,800
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,8004,226
Conception, MoUsa 7,4584,635
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6344,744
Conway, ArUsa 7,7404,810
Conway, ScUsa 7,0754,396
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,1063,794
Corning, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,9133,674
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6975,404
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2455,124
Cortland, NyUsa 6,2093,858
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2505,127
Covington, LaUsa 7,9824,960
Covington, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Crete, NeUsa 7,4724,643
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,5424,686
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,6462,266
CimbajUzbekistan 3,6462,266
CaracasVenezuela 8,3465,186
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,3405,183
CoroVenezuela 8,4465,248
ChipataZambia 7,7784,833
ChomaZambia 8,0244,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5015,282


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -