.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,3342,072
DjelfaAlgeria 2,2751,413
DavisAntarctica 14,6649,112
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4848,379
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,9808,066
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,7606,687
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8259,834
DhakaBangladesh 7,1584,448
D’UccleBelgium 644400
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6295,984
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9716,196
DouradosBrazil 10,6096,593
DoualaCameroon 5,5843,470
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,5722,841
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,7264,180
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,0444,377
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0414,375
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,6242,874
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,3052,675
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,5203,430
Dryden, OnCanada 6,5014,040
DuianChina 6,5774,087
DubrovnikCroatia 1,356843
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,4703,399
DajabonDominican Republic 7,8534,880
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,9504,940
DabaaEgypt 2,8861,793
DakhlaEgypt 3,4792,162
DijonFrance 912567
DresdenGermany 358222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8081,745
DebrecenHungary 999621
DalatangiIceland 1,8711,163
DaltonganjIndia 6,7034,165
DarbhangaIndia 6,6434,128
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,1144,421
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,1194,424
DumkaIndia 6,8924,282
DwarkaIndia 5,8813,655
DezfulIran 3,7522,332
DublinIreland 1,203748
DecimomannuItaly 1,6661,035
DobbiacoItaly 829515
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4963,415
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0691,907
DagorettiKenya 6,5744,085
DaugavpilsLatvia 947588
DedzaMalawi 7,9024,910
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3603,952
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4033,979
DaweiMyanmar 8,4915,276
De BiltNetherlands 515320
De KooyNetherlands 502312
Den HelderNetherlands 502312
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,05811,222
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,14111,273
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,21211,317
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,23011,329
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 636395
DalbandinPakistan 5,0243,122
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,2013,232
DirPakistan 4,9943,103
DroshPakistan 4,9613,083
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,6996,027
DohaQatar 4,5622,835
DorohoiRomania 1,211753
Dikson IslandRussia 3,6672,279
DudinkaRussia 3,9322,444
DzardzanRussia 5,2753,278
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,3892,728
DakarSenegal 5,0823,158
DaruSierra Leone 5,5303,436
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5315,923
DamazinSudan 5,1063,173
DongolaSudan 4,1972,608
DamascusSyria 2,9991,863
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,9981,863
Deir EzzorSyria 3,0151,873
DusanbeTajikistan 4,5352,818
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,2454,502
DjerbaTunisia 2,2931,425
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7951,737
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,068664
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,075668
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,6961,054
DonetskUkraine 1,9041,183
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7812,971
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,3254,552
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,7414,189
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1975,094
Danville, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Darlington, ScUsa 7,0904,406
Davenport, WaUsa 7,7664,826
David City, NeUsa 7,4564,633
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8814,276
Dayton, WaUsa 7,8894,903
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,7494,815
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,8175,479
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1404,437
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7355,428
Delaware, OhUsa 6,8074,230
Delphine, InUsa 6,9464,316
Denton, MdUsa 6,4824,028
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,9674,951
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2544,508
Deseret, UtUsa 8,4055,223
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,9054,291
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6414,127
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3884,591
Dillon, MtUsa 7,8284,864
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0234,364
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9134,917
Dover, DeUsa 6,4824,028
Dover, TnUsa 7,4294,617
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3375,180
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0264,366
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,7254,179
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Durham, NhUsa 5,8713,649
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,1072,552


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -