.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,4472,763
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5481,583
HuamboAngola 7,4564,633
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,56610,294
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,55810,289
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5629,049
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5102,181
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9554,322
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,3043,296
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,2843,284
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3753,962
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5502,828
Harrow, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Hay River, NtCanada 6,4263,993
Hope, BcCanada 7,7114,792
HaikouChina 8,7305,425
HailarChina 6,6824,152
HamiChina 5,7873,596
HetanChina 5,3693,337
HavanaCuba 8,2365,118
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,7694,828
HigueyDominican Republic 7,7474,814
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,9284,927
HelwanEgypt 3,1151,936
HurguadaEgypt 3,4852,166
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,401870
HelsinkiFinland 1,004624
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,029640
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,3859,560
HamburgGermany 14993
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 15093
HannoverGermany 249155
HelgolandGermany 273170
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 713443
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,3291,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,6512,269
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7067,274
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,5627,185
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,8921,175
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9134,296
HaifaIsrael 2,9821,853
HaboroJapan 8,0655,012
HachijojimaJapan 9,0915,649
HachinoheJapan 8,4355,242
HagiJapan 8,5835,333
HakodateJapan 8,2785,144
HamadaJapan 8,5685,324
HamamatsuJapan 8,8415,494
HikoneJapan 8,7255,422
HimejiJapan 8,6965,404
HiradoJapan 8,5915,338
HirooJapan 8,3295,176
HiroshimaJapan 8,6345,365
HitaJapan 8,6635,384
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7595,443
HunLibya 2,8031,742
HomboriMali 4,4822,785
HomalinMyanmar 7,3364,558
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,2215,108
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,10211,249
HighbankNew Zealand 18,12611,264
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,13411,269
HororataNew Zealand 18,13911,272
HyderabadPakistan 5,5773,466
HuanucoPeru 10,7856,702
HelPoland 438272
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,4144,607
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,3662,092
HatangaRussia 4,4102,740
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8541,773
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,9794,958
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8192,373
HurbanovoSlovakia 822511
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,2828,875
HaejuSouth Korea 7,9664,950
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7764,832
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1035,036
HalaibSudan 4,1072,552
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,7782,969
HudeibaSudan 4,4822,785
HaparandaSweden 1,452902
HarnosandSweden 997620
HamaSyria 2,8521,772
HassakahSyria 2,9441,830
Hua HinThailand 8,7395,431
HakkariTurkey 3,0291,882
Hull, EnglandUk 808502
HersonUkraine 1,6681,037
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,149714
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,5135,290
Hanover, NhUsa 5,8543,638
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4353,999
Hart, MiUsa 6,6424,127
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,0533,762
Hartington, NeUsa 7,3414,562
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,4884,653
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5824,712
Hays, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,8365,491
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6124,730
Helena, MtUsa 7,6354,745
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2793,902
Henderson, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,1694,455
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2325,116
Hernando, MsUsa 7,6444,750
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,6624,761
Highmore, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,3433,941
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2264,490
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7534,196
Holly, CoUsa 7,9924,967
Homer, AkUsa 7,2754,521
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0284,367
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3264,552
Horton, KsUsa 7,5164,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5824,712
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,8004,226
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5414,064
Houma, LaUsa 8,1485,063
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3775,206
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,9174,299
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,4764,646
Huron, SdUsa 7,2324,494
HanoiVietnam 8,3655,198
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,3305,797
HarareZimbabwe 8,2205,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -