.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,9131,810
In SalahAlgeria 3,0971,925
InnsbruckAustria 771479
IbiriteBrazil 9,8246,105
IguatuBrazil 8,2455,124
IlheusBrazil 9,0635,632
ImperatrizBrazil 8,6165,354
IndaialBrazil 10,7506,680
IpameriBrazil 9,8176,101
IraiBrazil 10,9866,827
IreceBrazil 8,8625,507
ItaberabaBrazil 8,9105,537
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,0455,620
ItaitubaBrazil 8,9995,592
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5525,936
ItaperunaBrazil 9,8316,109
ItapevaBrazil 10,4516,495
ItirucuBrazil 8,9665,571
ItuacuBrazil 9,0785,641
IvinhemaBrazil 10,5686,567
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5933,476
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,1543,203
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1053,794
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,4152,743
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6412,884
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,3617,060
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,4538,981
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,3048,888
ImbertDominican Republic 7,7704,829
IzobambaEcuador 10,0826,265
IsmailiaEgypt 3,0781,913
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,4875,895
IoanninaGreece 1,7381,080
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,5112,182
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,4611,529
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,2813,903
IranshahrIran 4,9353,066
IstranaItaly 945587
IidaJapan 8,7715,450
IizukaJapan 8,6215,357
IrakoJapan 8,8255,484
IriomotejimaJapan 9,1225,669
IrozakiJapan 8,9065,534
IshigakijimaJapan 9,1545,688
IshinomakiJapan 8,6325,364
IwamizawaJapan 8,1815,084
IzuharaJapan 8,5005,282
IrbidJordan 3,0481,894
IfraneMorocco 2,6681,658
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,13111,267
IlorinNigeria 5,1253,185
InchonNorth Korea 8,0635,011
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,6571,651
IslamabadPakistan 5,1993,231
IquitosPeru 10,0496,245
IloiloPhilippines 10,3286,418
IasiRomania 1,340833
IcaRussia 7,3654,577
IlirnejRussia 6,3643,955
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0994,411
IrkutskRussia 5,6873,534
Ivdel’Russia 2,9111,809
IbizaSpain 1,8841,171
IspartaTurkey 2,3041,432
IstanbulTurkey 1,9361,203
IzmirTurkey 2,0901,299
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,028639
IzmailUkraine 1,546961
Imperial, NeUsa 7,7184,796
Independence, KsUsa 7,7784,833
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,9713,710
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,0134,358
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3194,548
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,6384,125
Inverness, FlUsa 7,6844,775
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1474,442
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,2373,876
IsokaZambia 7,4074,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -