.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,8733,028
KandaharAfghanistan 4,8993,045
KhostAfghanistan 5,0163,117
KunduzAfghanistan 4,6902,915
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3388,910
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9638,677
KlagenfurtAustria 852530
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,9431,829
KandiBenin 4,8553,017
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,5454,689
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0203,741
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0223,742
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,5834,712
Kenora, OnCanada 6,5814,090
Kingston, OnCanada 6,1033,793
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,0723,773
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7683,585
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7052,924
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,9533,078
KashiChina 4,9403,070
KunmingChina 7,8154,857
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5204,051
KhargaEgypt 3,5372,198
KosseirEgypt 3,6102,243
KajaaniFinland 1,424885
KuopioFinland 1,320820
KuusamoFinland 1,606998
KarlsruheGermany 630391
KasselGermany 367228
KonstanzGermany 751467
KumasiGhana 5,4193,367
KalamataGreece 2,0491,273
KerkiraGreece 1,7231,071
Kythira IslandGreece 2,1611,343
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,5272,192
Kap TobinGreenland 2,4571,527
KankanGuinea 5,2253,247
KindiaGuinea 5,3823,344
KissidougouGuinea 5,3533,326
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,5947,205
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7615,444
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,7625,445
KeszthelyHungary 903561
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,0021,244
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1114,419
KotaIndia 6,0753,775
KozhikodeIndia 7,2994,536
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,3147,652
KermanIran 4,4422,760
KermanshahIran 3,4982,174
Khoram AbadIran 3,6442,264
KilkennyIreland 1,293804
KingstonJamaica 8,3275,175
KagoshimaJapan 8,8115,476
KanazawaJapan 8,6155,353
KaruizawaJapan 8,7225,420
KatsuuraJapan 8,9155,540
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8145,477
KitamiesashiJapan 8,0424,997
KobeJapan 8,7345,427
KochiJapan 8,7655,447
KofuJapan 8,7885,461
KumagayaJapan 8,7775,454
KumamotoJapan 8,7005,406
KumejimaJapan 9,1105,661
KureJapan 8,6545,378
KushiroJapan 8,3015,158
KutchanJapan 8,1725,078
KyotoJapan 8,7275,423
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7022,922
KitaleKenya 6,2723,898
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,9962,483
KufraLibya 3,4602,150
KaunasLithuania 761473
KlaipedaLithuania 600373
KybartaiLithuania 694431
KarongaMalawi 7,4204,611
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,4655,882
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,3696,443
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,6926,023
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,5925,961
KuantanMalaysia 9,7406,053
KuchingMalaysia 10,4096,468
KayesMali 4,8703,026
KeniebaMali 5,0293,125
KidalMali 4,0802,535
KitaMali 4,9463,073
KoutiaMali 4,8973,043
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6567,865
KisinevMoldova 1,429888
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7694,206
KhatgalMongolia 5,6023,481
KhovdMongolia 5,2943,290
KhujirtMongolia 6,0083,734
KhutagMongolia 5,8163,614
KenitraMorocco 2,6471,645
KalewaMyanmar 7,4394,623
KathaMyanmar 7,4874,652
KawthaungMyanmar 8,8845,520
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7204,797
KengtungMyanmar 7,9464,938
KhamtiMyanmar 7,2894,529
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9945,589
KathmanduNepal 6,4794,026
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6019,695
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,13911,272
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,90411,126
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,09311,243
KarioiNew Zealand 17,96111,161
KawerauNew Zealand 17,88011,111
KopuaNew Zealand 18,05111,217
KanoNigeria 4,6952,918
KangnungNorth Korea 8,1485,063
KarasjokNorway 1,8301,137
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 966600
KristiansandNorway 510317
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,024636
KhasabOman 4,7492,951
KarachiPakistan 5,5363,440
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,5373,441
KhanpurPakistan 5,4463,384
KhuzdarPakistan 5,2543,265
KororPalau 11,3397,046
Kasprowy WierchPoland 773481
KlodzkoPoland 518322
KoszalinPoland 265165
KrakowPoland 696433
KalakanRussia 6,0633,768
KaliningradRussia 551342
KamenskoeRussia 6,8464,254
KandalaksaRussia 1,8001,119
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2651,408
KazanRussia 2,3481,459
KemRussia 1,7291,074
KerchRussia 1,9871,235
KhabarovskRussia 7,4134,606
KirenskRussia 5,4713,400
KirovRussia 2,3291,447
KljuciRussia 7,4054,601
KolpasevRussia 4,1972,608
KorfRussia 7,0724,394
KostromaRussia 1,8151,128
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,0323,127
KotlasRussia 2,1691,348
KrasnodarRussia 2,1811,355
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1421,953
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,8441,767
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8453,010
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,3332,071
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,4971,552
KurganRussia 3,3352,072
KurskRussia 1,6271,011
KyraRussia 6,2823,904
KigaliRwanda 6,4624,015
KoldaSenegal 5,1663,210
KabalaSierra Leone 5,3843,346
KosiceSlovakia 880547
KimberleySouth Africa 9,3085,784
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8914,904
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9324,929
KadugliSudan 5,0483,137
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,3072,676
KassalaSudan 4,7922,978
KhartoumSudan 4,6422,884
KostiSudan 4,9033,047
KalmarSweden 386240
KaresuandoSweden 1,6731,040
KarlstadSweden 590367
KristianstadSweden 244152
KamishliSyria 2,9241,817
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5835,334
Khlong YaiThailand 8,9995,592
Khon KaenThailand 8,5765,329
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,7425,432
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6645,384
KairouanTunisia 2,0651,283
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,6381,639
KarsTurkey 2,7501,709
KastamonuTurkey 2,1431,332
KayseriTurkey 2,4611,529
KonyaTurkey 2,3791,478
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,6462,266
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,3712,716
KinlossUk 1,045650
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7001,056
KievUkraine 1,321821
KirillovkaUkraine 1,8561,153
KirovogradUkraine 1,526948
KlepininoUkraine 1,8351,140
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,6371,017
Kovel’Ukraine 909565
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,6181,005
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7614,201
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,5614,698
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5094,666
Keene, NhUsa 5,9313,685
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7804,213
Kenton, OkUsa 8,1345,055
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,0585,007
Kimball, NeUsa 7,8124,855
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4254,614
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9724,954
Kinston, NcUsa 6,9314,307
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,4335,240
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,2154,484
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,4924,656
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,5464,068
KabompoZambia 7,6244,738
KabweZambia 7,7884,840
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7834,837
KafirondaZambia 7,5794,710
KaomaZambia 7,7654,825
KasamaZambia 7,3824,587
KasempaZambia 7,6424,749
KawambwaZambia 7,2924,531
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0715,015


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -