.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,512940
LuandaAngola 7,0104,356
LuenaAngola 7,3724,581
La PlataArgentina 11,9527,427
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,2226,973
La RiojaArgentina 11,9477,424
LaboulayeArgentina 12,1727,564
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0078,704
Las LomitasArgentina 11,1636,937
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,45810,227
LavertonAustralia 16,0329,962
LearmonthAustralia 12,7677,933
LongreachAustralia 14,7999,196
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,7999,196
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,39110,186
Low HeadAustralia 16,39610,189
LinzAustria 677421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,035643
LerwickUk 1,035643
La PazBolivia 10,8756,758
LavrasBrazil 9,9906,208
LencoisBrazil 8,9615,568
LinharesBrazil 9,5655,944
LondrinaBrazil 10,5196,537
LomBulgaria 1,408875
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,5844,092
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2563,887
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6613,518
Langara, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,0743,774
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,3714,581
London, OnCanada 6,4554,011
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,4412,760
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,2733,898
Lytton, BcCanada 7,6294,741
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6722,282
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,2527,614
LanzhouChina 6,9424,314
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,6874,155
Las GaviotasColombia 9,1425,681
LimonCosta Rica 9,4395,866
LarnacaCyprus 2,7201,690
LimassolCyprus 2,7111,685
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4654,639
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9054,291
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 328204
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,7844,837
La VegaDominican Republic 7,8114,854
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,8244,862
LuperonDominican Republic 7,7804,835
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,1006,276
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,4556,497
LuxorEgypt 3,5962,234
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5045,906
Laucala BayFiji 15,8429,844
LappeenrantaFinland 1,221759
Le MansFrance 1,080671
LilleFrance 730453
LyonFrance 1,069664
LambarnGabon 6,1073,795
LastourvilleGabon 6,1183,802
LibrevilleGabon 5,9803,716
LeipzigGermany 310193
LindenbergGermany 258160
LamiaGreece 1,8701,162
LarissaGreece 1,7941,115
LemnosGreece 1,8631,158
LimnosGreece 1,8661,160
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,4854,651
LabeGuinea 5,2283,249
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5057,149
La CeibaHonduras 9,1635,694
La MesaHonduras 9,2555,751
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4483,385
LudhianaIndia 5,6053,483
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0781,291
LatinaItaly 1,406874
LatronicoItaly 1,595991
LecceItaly 1,6151,004
LodwarKenya 6,0683,770
Luang PrabangLaos 8,2315,115
LiepajaLatvia 620385
LaukuvaLithuania 668415
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 647402
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,544959
LabuanMalaysia 10,3766,448
LuqaMalta 2,0471,272
Le LamentinMartinique 7,5994,722
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7096,033
LashioMyanmar 7,6844,775
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,09911,247
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,06311,224
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,09011,242
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,05811,222
LincolnNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,09411,244
LagosNigeria 5,3513,325
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 812505
LillehammerNorway 773481
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,4453,384
La VictoriaParaguay 10,7896,705
LimaPeru 11,0376,858
LegaspiPhilippines 10,1726,321
LisbonPortugal 2,3491,460
LeninbadRussia 4,4812,785
LevsiRussia 3,2192,000
LungiSierra Leone 5,5443,445
LjubljanaSlovenia 920572
LanzaroteSpain 3,4862,166
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,6781,043
LocarnoSwitzerland 921572
LuganoSwitzerland 936582
LatakiaSyria 2,7641,717
LampangThailand 8,2045,098
LoeiThailand 8,4205,232
Lop BuriThailand 8,5855,335
LomeTogo 5,4273,373
LeemingUk 884549
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,035643
London, EnglandUk 885550
London-GatwickUk 890553
LynehamUk 989615
L’VovUkraine 945587
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,448900
LozovajaUkraine 1,7651,097
LubnyUkraine 1,497931
LuckUkraine 987613
LuganskUkraine 1,9721,225
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9294,306
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,1665,075
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,2435,122
Lake City, FlUsa 7,6584,759
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Laketown, UtUsa 8,0324,991
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5834,712
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4325,240
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,9884,342
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8574,882
Langdon, NdUsa 6,8174,236
Laramie, WyUsa 7,8614,885
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,8275,485
Larned, KsUsa 7,8424,873
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,0414,997
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,7815,457
Laurel, MdUsa 6,5424,065
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,8713,649
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2454,502
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5304,679
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8004,226
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,4594,635
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,8424,252
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,8484,877
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,7373,565
Lexington, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Lexington, VaUsa 6,7854,216
Libby, MtUsa 7,6004,723
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,4734,644
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,6014,102
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,0794,399
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7774,832
Llano, TxUsa 8,4825,271
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,7654,825
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,1305,674
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,1115,662
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,1295,673
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,5215,295
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,8474,255
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,1144,421
Louisville, MsUsa 7,7484,815
Loup City, NeUsa 7,5454,689
Lowville, NyUsa 6,0743,774
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,3855,210
Luling, TxUsa 8,5305,301
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6714,767
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,8084,231
LivingstoneZambia 8,1125,041
LundaziZambia 7,6554,757
LusakaZambia 7,8944,905
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8834,898


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -