.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,4772,782
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,5762,844
MilianaAlgeria 2,1281,322
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,7154,794
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 17,20010,688
Malarg EArgentina 12,6427,856
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,0858,131
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2057,584
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,9777,443
MendozaArgentina 12,3737,689
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,3657,684
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5107,152
Mackay MoAustralia 14,8799,246
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,88611,115
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0408,103
MeekatharraAustralia 13,4288,344
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0229,956
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0429,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5799,681
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7669,797
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2598,861
MuharraqBahrain 4,4172,745
MinskBelarus 1,014630
MogilevBelarus 1,173729
MaunBotswana 8,3185,169
MacapaBrazil 8,2995,157
MacauBrazil 7,9844,962
MaceioBrazil 8,3885,212
MachadoBrazil 10,0796,263
ManausBrazil 9,1435,682
MarabaBrazil 8,6935,402
MaringaBrazil 10,5636,564
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,6725,389
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2775,765
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6445,372
MonteiroBrazil 8,2795,145
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4945,899
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0725,016
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8205,481
MamfeCameroon 5,3953,353
MarouaCameroon 4,8673,024
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 4,8483,012
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,9103,672
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,3374,559
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,6274,118
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,2634,513
Merry Island, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Moncton, NbCanada 5,2683,274
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,3003,294
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,8223,618
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,8453,632
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,0274,367
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,7833,594
Morden, MbCanada 6,8054,229
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1973,851
MoundouChad 5,0853,160
MatecanaColombia 9,4315,861
MoroniComoros 7,8924,904
MosnovCzech Republic 647402
MarstalDenmark 12578
Melville HallDominica 7,5354,682
MichesDominican Republic 7,7364,807
MocaDominican Republic 7,7964,845
MoncionDominican Republic 7,8344,868
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,8254,863
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,8004,847
MilagroEcuador 10,3086,405
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8131,748
MinyaEgypt 3,2732,034
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6163,490
MassawaEritrea 4,8973,043
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,447899
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 810503
MarseilleFrance 1,295805
MontpellierFrance 1,317819
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1465,062
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,6089,699
MakokouGabon 5,9623,705
MayumbaGabon 6,4063,981
MitzicGabon 5,9383,690
MkamboGabon 5,9143,675
MoandaGabon 6,1933,848
MouilaGabon 6,2333,873
MagdeburgGermany 232144
MunichGermany 649403
MünsterGermany 387240
MethoniGreece 2,0651,283
MilosGreece 2,1611,343
MitiliniGreece 2,0051,246
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,0001,243
MacentaGuinea 5,4283,373
MamouGuinea 5,3203,306
Midway IslandHawaii 10,8086,716
MiskolcHungary 905563
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,0934,408
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,9613,704
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4243,992
MusulipatnamIndia 7,1974,472
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3237,036
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,0987,518
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,4655,882
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,1848,193
MashhadIran 4,1202,560
Malin HeadIreland 1,248776
M. CalamitaItaly 1,279795
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,571976
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7971,116
MilanItaly 991616
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 981609
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,313816
ManIvory Coast 5,4923,413
MaebashiJapan 8,7385,430
MaizuruJapan 8,6665,385
MakurazakiJapan 8,8265,485
MatsueJapan 8,5625,320
MatsumotoJapan 8,7075,410
MatsuyamaJapan 8,7025,407
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,3905,835
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,5586,561
MishimaJapan 8,8595,505
MitoJapan 8,8005,468
MiyakejimaJapan 8,9825,581
MiyakoJapan 8,5395,306
MiyakojimaJapan 9,1725,699
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8215,482
MiyazakiJapan 8,8185,479
MombetsuJapan 8,1285,051
MoriokaJapan 8,5025,283
MuroranJapan 8,2385,119
MurotomisakiJapan 8,8255,484
MutsuJapan 8,3495,188
Ma’AnJordan 3,2752,035
MafraqJordan 3,0851,917
MombasaKenya 6,9564,322
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,4054,602
MaseruLesotho 9,4025,843
MonroviaLiberia 5,6983,541
MisratahLibya 2,4431,518
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,4205,232
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,5895,337
MananjaryMadagascar 9,0705,636
MorondavaMadagascar 8,8345,489
MakhangaMalawi 8,1625,072
MangochiMalawi 7,9404,934
MwmosaMalawi 8,1265,050
MzimbaMalawi 7,6224,737
MzuzuMalawi 7,5864,714
MalaccaMalaysia 9,8146,099
MersingMalaysia 9,9016,152
MiriMalaysia 10,3846,453
MaleMaldives 7,8094,853
MenakaMali 4,3452,700
MoptiMali 4,6302,877
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9338,037
MazatlanMexico 9,6055,969
MeridaMexico 8,8625,507
Mexico CityMexico 9,5675,945
MonterreyMexico 9,0465,621
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,6525,998
MaantyMongolia 6,2323,872
MandalgoviMongolia 6,2893,908
MatadMongolia 6,6614,139
MurenMongolia 5,6613,518
MarrakechMorocco 2,9741,848
MeknesMorocco 2,6441,643
MideltMorocco 2,7331,699
MaputoMozambique 9,1215,668
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 8,1515,065
MandalayMyanmar 7,6614,760
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,7444,812
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,6645,384
MindatMyanmar 7,5744,707
MonywaMyanmar 7,5884,715
MyeikMyanmar 8,6645,384
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,4514,630
MaastrichtNetherlands 561349
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,19611,307
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,90211,124
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,74111,024
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,98611,177
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,93511,145
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,84911,091
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,08511,238
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,99211,180
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,01511,195
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,04611,214
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,18211,299
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4525,873
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4625,880
MagariaNiger 4,5882,851
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5532,829
MaradiNiger 4,5482,826
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7082,926
MakurdiNigeria 5,1753,216
MinnaNigeria 4,9803,095
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,2975,156
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,358844
MajisOman 4,9293,063
MasirahOman 5,4073,360
Muscat  Oman 5,1063,173
MultanPakistan 5,3673,335
MurreePakistan 5,1943,228
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,1728,185
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,9196,785
MoyobambaPeru 10,4896,518
MactanPhilippines 10,4506,494
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,8766,137
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,0061,247
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 6,0363,751
MagadanRussia 6,8454,254
MahackalaRussia 2,8471,769
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,7651,718
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,7661,719
MarkovoRussia 6,6694,144
MinusinskRussia 4,9233,059
MogocaRussia 6,3053,918
MoscowRussia 1,6291,012
MurmanskRussia 1,9601,218
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,0082,491
MatamSenegal 4,8142,992
MogadishuSomalia 6,5404,064
MadridSpain 1,9181,192
Madrid (b)Spain 1,9291,199
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,6991,056
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,3241,444
MelillaSpain 2,4031,493
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,0701,286
MalakalSudan 5,2583,268
MbabaneSwaziland 9,1385,679
MontreuxSwitzerland 934580
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,0164,981
Mae SariangThailand 8,1125,041
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,2815,146
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 8,6925,402
MalatyaTurkey 2,6291,634
MersinTurkey 2,5901,609
MuglaTurkey 2,2591,404
Manchester, EnglandUk 947589
ManstonUk 788490
MeloUruguay 11,5197,158
MercedesUruguay 11,8057,336
MontevideoUruguay 11,8537,366
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,4634,638
Madison, FlUsa 7,5714,705
Madison, InUsa 7,0044,352
Madison, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,8914,282
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6504,754
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7234,177
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,4264,614
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9704,331
Marion, InUsa 6,8914,282
Marion, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5154,049
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0905,027
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,6014,102
Mc Grath, AkUsa 6,9464,316
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,7714,207
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,4415,245
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2784,523
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7414,810
Medford, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Mellette, SdUsa 7,2144,483
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,6244,738
Mena, ArUsa 7,8494,878
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7924,842
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2845,148
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3884,591
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8684,889
Midland, TxUsa 8,5635,321
Milan, MnUsa 7,0704,393
Milbank, SdUsa 7,0824,401
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,3964,596
Milford, DeUsa 6,4233,991
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Millen, GaUsa 7,3534,569
Millport, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,9383,690
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8314,245
Minden, NeUsa 7,5724,705
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 6,9424,314
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Missoula, MtUsa 7,6864,776
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,9094,915
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,0974,410
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1624,450
Monroe, NcUsa 7,0864,403
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,0704,393
Montgomery AlUsa 7,6594,759
Montrose, CoUsa 8,2795,144
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,3433,941
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,8704,269
Morganton, NcUsa 7,0844,402
Moro, OrUsa 8,1285,051
Morris, MnUsa 6,9834,339
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0374,373
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,9424,314
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5604,077
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5884,094
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,7933,600
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,3124,544
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,3514,568
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7244,178
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8564,882
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,3435,185
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6555,378
MaracayVenezuela 8,4185,231
MaturinVenezuela 8,1735,079
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6705,388
MeridaVenezuela 8,7955,466
MagoyeZambia 7,9424,935
MansaZambia 7,4294,617
MbalaZambia 7,2384,498
MfuweZambia 7,7324,805
MisamfuZambia 7,3724,581
MonguZambia 7,7924,842
MpikaZambia 7,5724,705
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,7884,840
Mt MakuluZambia 7,9054,912
MumbwaZambia 7,8334,867
MwinilungaZambia 7,4244,613
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,4495,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -