.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,2841,419
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4102,119
OranArgentina 11,2406,985
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7827,943
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5959,070
OstendeBelgium 698434
ObidosBrazil 8,7525,439
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,8032,984
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9653,707
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9663,707
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,2718,247
OdenseDenmark 170106
OtavaloEcuador 10,0096,220
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,17810,053
OuluFinland 1,404873
OroomiehIran 3,0981,925
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,489925
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2663,272
ObihiroJapan 8,2645,136
OfunatoJapan 8,5875,336
OitaJapan 8,7055,409
OkayamaJapan 8,6775,392
OkinoerabuJapan 9,1075,659
OmaezakiJapan 8,8775,516
OmuJapan 8,0915,028
OnahamaJapan 8,7625,445
OsakaJapan 8,7495,437
OshimaJapan 8,9135,539
OtaruJapan 8,1555,067
OwaseJapan 8,8405,493
OuarzazateMorocco 2,9951,861
OujoaMorocco 2,4171,502
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,7509,787
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,02211,199
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,09511,244
OphirNew Zealand 18,12211,261
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,90211,125
OtautauNew Zealand 18,09611,245
OcotalNicaragua 9,3285,796
OrlandNorway 1,068664
OsloNorway 646401
OhotskRussia 6,6604,138
OkhotskRussia 6,6604,138
OlekminskRussia 5,7953,601
OlenekRussia 4,9243,060
OmskRussia 3,8212,374
OnegaRussia 1,8191,130
OrenburgRussia 2,8501,771
OymyakonRussia 6,2883,907
OviedoSpain 1,7741,103
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,012629
Orkney IslandsUk 1,057657
OdessaUkraine 1,575979
OvrucUkraine 1,165724
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,2134,482
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,4334,619
Oakland, MdUsa 6,6594,138
Oakley, IdUsa 8,1575,069
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6674,143
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,9523,699
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0074,976
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Olivia, MnUsa 7,0414,376
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9974,969
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,3904,592
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,3904,592
Oolitic, InUsa 7,1164,422
Orlando, FlUsa 7,6924,780
Orono, MeUsa 5,6033,482
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7754,210
Oswego, NyUsa 6,1583,827
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5474,690
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,2334,495
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6254,117
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8494,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -