.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5779,680
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,3505,189
ParanaArgentina 11,8037,334
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4297,102
PehuajoArgentina 12,2467,610
PergaminoArgentina 11,9987,456
PigeArgentina 12,4267,722
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,9827,445
PosadasArgentina 11,1516,929
PresidenciaArgentina 11,3517,053
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,4287,723
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9577,430
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7038,515
Port HedlandAustralia 12,9008,016
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3832,102
ParakouBenin 5,0563,142
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4165,230
ParacatuBrazil 9,7006,027
ParanaBrazil 9,3045,782
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5826,576
ParanaibaBrazil 10,1706,320
ParintinsBrazil 8,8935,526
ParnaibaBrazil 8,0605,009
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0426,862
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8146,099
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5155,291
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4875,274
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2915,774
PeixeBrazil 9,2965,776
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6025,346
PicosBrazil 8,4305,238
PiraiBrazil 10,0706,258
PirenopolisBrazil 9,6826,017
PompeuBrazil 9,7956,087
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,6866,641
Porto De MozBrazil 8,5365,304
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7826,700
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9036,154
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1476,927
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,1715,699
PosseBrazil 9,3735,824
PlevenBulgaria 1,505936
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6301,013
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,1475,684
Peace River, AbCanada 6,9124,295
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,9773,093
Penticton, BcCanada 7,6394,747
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,0103,735
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,2033,855
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,2483,883
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,8254,863
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,8353,005
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7604,822
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,7514,195
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7724,208
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3014,537
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4744,644
Princeton, BcCanada 6,8154,235
ParronChile 12,5997,829
Puerto AysenChile 13,6428,477
Puerto MonttChile 13,3428,291
Punta ArenasChile 14,1418,788
PingbianChina 7,9054,912
PeralesColombia 9,4285,859
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,7755,453
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5555,938
PragueCzech Republic 477297
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,9934,967
PimentelDominican Republic 7,7884,839
PoloDominican Republic 7,9594,946
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,7664,826
PichilingueEcuador 10,2076,343
PortoviejoEcuador 10,2676,380
PuyoEcuador 10,1456,304
Port-SaidEgypt 3,0091,870
ParisFrance 899559
PerpignanFrance 1,440895
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,7287,909
Port-GentilGabon 6,1103,797
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,8466,740
PotsdamGermany 210131
PatrasGreece 1,9171,191
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9892,479
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,2962,048
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4864,652
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0014,972
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0165,603
PecsHungary 1,009627
PambanIndia 7,6944,781
PuneIndia 6,5224,053
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,9806,202
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,4806,512
PadovaItaly 975606
Paganella MountainItaly 895556
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7891,112
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7811,107
PantelleriaItaly 1,9311,200
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,051653
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6251,010
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,233766
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,315817
PiacenzaItaly 1,045649
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,174729
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,083673
Ponza IslandItaly 1,477918
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,531951
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,393866
PrizziItaly 1,8331,139
PakseLaos 8,8865,522
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,4125,849
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,3265,795
PlaisanceMauritius 9,3665,820
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5197,779
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,415879
PatheinMyanmar 8,0314,991
PutaoMyanmar 7,2844,526
PyiMyanmar 7,8824,898
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,6859,747
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,76511,039
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,04511,214
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,04511,213
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,06911,228
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,63410,958
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,87211,106
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,1095,661
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5053,421
PohangNorth Korea 8,3325,178
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,8794,896
PadidanPakistan 5,4343,377
PanjgurPakistan 5,1683,211
ParachinarPakistan 4,9833,097
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,2763,279
PeshawarPakistan 5,0723,152
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,6588,487
PilarParaguay 11,2366,982
PiscoPeru 11,1326,918
PiuraPeru 10,6516,618
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,5856,578
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,1866,329
PoznanPoland 372231
PrzemyslPoland 878545
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,1151,315
PortalegrePortugal 2,2111,374
Porto Portugal 2,1081,310
PavelecRussia 1,7661,097
PecoraRussia 2,7311,697
PermRussia 2,7201,690
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,6944,781
PetrozavodskRussia 1,547961
PjatigorskRussia 2,4911,548
PoronajskRussia 7,6404,748
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,0521,275
Providenja BayRussia 6,8234,240
PskovRussia 1,085674
PodorSenegal 4,7772,968
PopradSlovakia 800497
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8896,145
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0215,606
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,7711,100
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8474,876
Port SudanSudan 4,3992,734
ParamariboSuriname 8,0144,980
PiteňSweden 1,342834
PalmyraSyria 2,9841,855
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,6509,725
PhetchabunThailand 8,4735,265
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,3855,210
PhraeThailand 8,2605,133
PhuketThailand 9,0585,629
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,0295,611
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6995,406
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,7965,466
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,9774,957
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,179732
PoltavaUkraine 1,6161,004
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6827,259
PradoUruguay 11,8557,367
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8057,336
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1714,456
Pana, IlUsa 7,1974,472
Paoli, InUsa 7,0604,387
Paris, IlUsa 7,0864,403
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,8604,263
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,9554,943
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8574,882
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0485,001
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8254,863
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,9844,961
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,8644,887
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1204,424
Perry, OkUsa 7,9204,922
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3673,956
Philo, OhUsa 6,7504,195
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,9005,531
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,3344,558
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,8094,852
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8004,226
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,1734,457
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6064,105
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,2043,855
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,9393,690
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5974,721
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0114,978
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8004,226
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0554,384
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,6384,747
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,3045,160
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,2633,892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8974,907
Portage, WiUsa 6,8014,226
Portland, MaineUsa 5,7823,593
Portland, OregonUsa 8,1245,048
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,9934,345
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8844,899
Priest River, IdUsa 7,6704,766
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,5634,079
Princeton, InUsa 7,2574,509
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,9943,725
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,0885,026
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,8265,484
PetaukeZambia 7,8244,862


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -