Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8077,337
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5237,161
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,1307,538
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9588,674
RivadaviaArgentina 11,2496,990
RosarioArgentina 11,9217,408
RichmondAustralia 16,0779,990
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,1609,420
RecifeBrazil 8,1895,089
RemansoBrazil 8,7125,414
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2576,374
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,0626,252
Rio NegroBrazil 10,7046,651
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,9866,206
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,1784,460
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,4474,007
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,9784,336
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9824,338
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7292,939
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,4444,626
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5363,440
RuoqiangChina 5,7473,571
Rafael NunezColombia 8,9125,538
RandersDenmark 283176
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,9224,923
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,7454,813
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,4528,981
RumipambaEcuador 10,1436,303
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2872,042
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,4302,131
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,1991,988
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,9344,931
RhodesGreece 2,3281,447
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,0291,261
ReykhólarIceland 2,2461,396
ReykjavíkIceland 2,1931,363
RamsarIran 3,5022,176
RashtIran 3,4042,115
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,237769
RadicofaniItaly 1,255780
Resia PassItaly 832517
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,130702
RivoltoItaly 915569
Rolle PassItaly 877545
RomeItaly 1,360845
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,377856
Ronchi LegionariItaly 934581
RumoiJapan 8,1045,036
RigaLatvia 806501
RaseiniaiLithuania 720448
RodriguesMauritius 9,5545,937
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,5273,435
RabatMorocco 2,6791,665
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,1225,047
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0505,003
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,02711,202
RangioraNew Zealand 18,15211,280
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,01611,195
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,66010,974
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,85311,094
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,86611,102
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,12911,265
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,78911,054
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,92411,138
RivasNicaragua 9,4885,896
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,4143,364
RebolyRussia 1,507936
Rostov On DonRussia 2,0831,294
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,3462,701
RagaSudan 5,2263,248
RashadSudan 4,9933,102
RenkSudan 5,0583,143
RumbekSudan 5,5003,418
RanongThailand 8,8845,521
Roi EtThailand 8,6685,387
RizeTurkey 2,5571,589
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,1752,594
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,505935
RomnyUkraine 1,490926
RovnoUkraine 1,032641
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7842,973
RochaUruguay 11,7237,285
Racine, WiUsa 6,8434,252
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,9054,291
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,4944,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,4944,657
Reading, PaUsa 6,3713,959
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,6585,380
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,6574,758
Redding, CaUsa 8,6255,359
Redlands, CaUsa 9,0645,632
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,6315,363
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9464,316
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,6844,153
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,6844,153
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,8554,260
Rochester, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,2513,884
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2454,502
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Rockville, InUsa 7,0314,369
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,2824,525
Rome, GaUsa 7,4304,617
Roseau, MnUsa 6,7254,179
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,3985,219
Roswell, NmUsa 8,5555,316
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,4824,028
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2484,504


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -