.
Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,8641,780
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,9961,862
YaoundeCameroon 5,5993,479
YokoCameroon 5,4083,360
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,5153,427
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2363,875
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,8154,235
YanjiChina 7,7014,786
YichangChina 7,8424,873
YinchuanChina 6,8794,275
YiningChina 4,9593,082
YariguiesColombia 9,1085,660
YamasaDominican Republic 7,8174,858
YasicaDominican Republic 7,7794,834
YazdIran 4,1362,570
YakushimaJapan 8,9285,548
YamagataJapan 8,6115,351
YamaguchiJapan 8,6095,350
YokkaichiJapan 8,7725,451
YokohamaJapan 8,8585,504
YonagoJapan 8,5775,330
YonagunijimaJapan 9,0775,641
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,3267,038
YeMyanmar 8,3665,199
YolaNigeria 4,9983,106
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,3735,203
YurimaguasPeru 10,4216,476
YekaterinburgRussia 3,0081,869
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8474,876
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,8232,375
Yakima, WaUsa 7,9564,944
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1244,427
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,7374,808
York, PaUsa 6,4614,015
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5704,083
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,0935,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -