Germany flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rostock

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rostock. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rostock with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,4822,785
ShkoderAlbania 1,451902
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9641,221
SaltaArgentina 11,4637,123
San AntonioArgentina 12,8497,985
San LuisArgentina 12,2637,620
San RafaelArgentina 12,4957,765
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4377,729
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,6567,243
SarmientoArgentina 13,4678,368
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,12910,023
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,12410,020
SalzburgAustria 712443
SakiAzerbaijan 2,9531,835
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1871,981
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,0881,919
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,6002,237
SaveBenin 5,2033,233
Santa CruzBolivia 10,6846,639
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,236768
SalvadorBrazil 8,8595,505
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2466,989
SantaremBrazil 8,7495,437
SantosBrazil 10,3186,412
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2146,347
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,9805,580
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2275,112
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,9176,784
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,1956,957
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0756,261
Sao LuisBrazil 8,1475,063
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4865,895
São PauloBrazil 10,2916,395
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1466,305
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,2366,361
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6935,402
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7455,434
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7806,078
SobralBrazil 8,0414,997
SoureBrazil 8,2215,108
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,9765,578
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5847,198
SurubimBrazil 8,2075,100
SadovoBulgaria 1,6391,018
SandanskiBulgaria 1,6291,012
SofiaBulgaria 1,526948
SiemreapCambodia 8,9205,543
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,1373,192
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,3224,550
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,3953,353
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,6144,732
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,6662,900
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,2293,249
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,9084,293
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3603,952
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8162,993
Scott, SkCanada 6,9734,333
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0783,155
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,3013,294
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,7283,560
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,0973,789
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,5014,040
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,9144,296
Smithers, BcCanada 7,3354,558
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,7372,943
Summerside, PeCanada 5,1933,227
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,1194,424
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,1234,426
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,9843,097
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,6632,276
SalCape Verde 5,1343,191
SantiagoChile 12,5347,789
SewellChile 12,5657,808
ShanghaiChina 8,3705,201
ShantouChina 8,8115,476
ShenyangChina 7,5234,675
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,1205,667
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7675,448
San JoseCosta Rica 9,5105,910
SibenikCroatia 1,194742
SplitCroatia 1,228763
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 212132
StudsgårdDenmark 292181
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,7894,840
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,8034,849
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,7894,840
SamanaDominican Republic 7,7344,806
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,8404,872
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,8284,864
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,8694,890
San JuanDominican Republic 7,8914,904
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,7604,822
SanchezDominican Republic 7,7524,817
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,8024,848
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,8414,873
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,8384,871
San GabrielEcuador 9,9476,181
SalloumEgypt 2,7251,694
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,9811,852
SohagEgypt 3,4662,154
St. KatrineEgypt 3,3452,079
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,4915,898
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,4328,347
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,6561,029
StrasbourgFrance 698434
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,9864,963
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9774,957
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4311,511
StuttgartGermany 635394
SamosGreece 2,1521,338
Skiros IslandGreece 1,9331,201
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2781,416
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,5232,189
SiguiriGuinea 5,1093,175
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,3685,821
SzegedHungary 1,049652
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 833517
StykkisholmurIceland 2,2591,404
SagarIndia 6,3743,961
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,2753,278
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,6267,846
SemnanIran 3,7792,348
ShahroudIran 3,8092,367
ShirazIran 4,2382,634
ShannonIreland 1,395867
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,196743
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,416880
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6651,035
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,133704
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,520945
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6831,046
SigonellaItaly 1,8781,167
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7153,551
SagaJapan 8,6375,367
SaigoJapan 8,5035,284
SakaiJapan 8,5615,320
SakataJapan 8,5265,298
SapporoJapan 8,1795,082
SaseboJapan 8,6195,356
SendaiJapan 8,6335,365
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,8215,482
ShimonosekiJapan 8,6035,346
ShinjoJapan 8,5605,319
ShionomisakiJapan 8,8795,518
ShirakawaJapan 8,7165,416
ShizuokaJapan 8,8495,499
SumotoJapan 8,7545,440
SuttsuJapan 8,1625,072
SuwaJapan 8,7325,426
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,0278,095
SavannakhetLaos 8,6875,398
SiauliaiLithuania 742461
SiluteLithuania 614382
SkopjeMacedonia 1,530951
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,4225,233
SalimaMalawi 7,8494,877
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,4986,524
SibuMalaysia 10,4296,480
SanMali 4,7772,969
SegouMali 4,8072,987
SikassoMali 5,0143,116
St. BrandonMauritius 9,0535,625
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,6315,985
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1833,842
SainshandMongolia 6,5654,080
SafiMorocco 2,9601,839
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2902,044
SittweMyanmar 7,6144,731
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,89011,117
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 655407
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,6801,665
SaiqOman 5,1143,178
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,4723,400
SurOman 5,2723,276
SialkotPakistan 5,3823,344
SibbiPakistan 5,1913,226
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,1506,929
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,2126,967
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5906,581
SandomierzPoland 758471
SniezkaPoland 456283
SuwalkiPoland 707439
SzczecinPoland 188117
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,4961,551
Santa MariaPortugal 3,4142,122
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,5864,714
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,3205,791
Satu MareRomania 1,035643
SibiuRomania 1,265786
SulinaRomania 1,6131,003
SadrinskRussia 3,2091,994
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,269789
SalekhardRussia 3,1691,969
SaratovRussia 2,2751,414
SejmcanRussia 6,5474,068
SelagoncyRussia 5,1353,191
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1565,068
SkovorodinoRussia 6,4654,018
SmolenskRussia 1,289801
SociRussia 2,3201,442
SortovalaRussia 1,374854
SuntarRussia 5,5533,451
SurgutRussia 3,5882,230
SverdlovskRussia 3,0071,868
SyktyvkarRussia 2,3901,485
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4334,619
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0023,730
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6784,771
SingaporeSingapore 10,0086,219
SliacSlovakia 786488
SeoulSouth Korea 8,0715,016
SineijuSouth Korea 7,7134,793
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,9641,221
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,586986
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6551,029
SevilleSpain 2,3141,438
SennarSudan 4,8943,041
ShambatSudan 4,6342,880
ShendiSudan 4,5552,831
StenseleSweden 1,242772
StockholmSweden 680423
StorlienSweden 1,014630
SundsvallSweden 978608
SantisSwitzerland 794494
SongeaTanzania 7,5444,688
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,5995,344
SongkhlaThailand 9,2655,757
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5825,333
Surat ThaniThailand 8,9955,590
SurinThailand 8,7635,445
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,9803,094
SokodeTogo 5,1193,181
SfaxTunisia 2,1671,347
SousseTunisia 2,0451,271
SamsunTurkey 2,2911,423
SiirtTurkey 2,8931,798
SivasTurkey 2,4581,527
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,2012,611
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,338831
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,219757
SarataUkraine 1,542958
SarnyUkraine 1,028639
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9001,181
SumyUkraine 1,565973
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7842,973
SaltoUruguay 11,6357,230
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,465
Safford, AzUsa 8,8485,498
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,8243,619
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,7714,829
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3234,551
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5224,674
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,0584,386
Salem, InUsa 7,0604,387
Salem, OrUsa 8,2075,100
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,1905,089
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5285,299
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5885,337
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1965,715
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,9185,542
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,5854,714
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1285,672
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,7514,195
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,1885,710
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1165,665
Santuck, ScUsa 7,1694,455
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3533,948
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,3654,577
Scott City, KsUsa 7,9434,936
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,7144,793
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0604,387
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,9144,918
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,9294,927
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7764,832
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,7644,825
Selma, AlUsa 7,7204,797
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,1453,818
Seymour, InUsa 7,0604,387
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0884,405
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5984,721
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0695,014
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3174,547
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,2304,493
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8504,257
Southport, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3384,560
Spencer, WvUsa 6,7754,210
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3704,580
Spokane, WaUsa 7,7454,813
Spooner, WiUsa 6,7964,223
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1894,467
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6194,734
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6344,744
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,9274,305
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3224,550
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6084,106
Stamford, CtUsa 6,2043,855
State College, PaUsa 6,4474,006
State University, MsUsa 7,7484,815
State University, NmUsa 8,8005,468
Staunton, VaUsa 6,7334,184
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,9914,966
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3014,537
Stockton, CaUsa 8,8475,497
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2374,497
Storrs, CtUsa 6,0373,752
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8494,878
Summerville, ScUsa 7,2284,492
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,9944,967
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4424,624
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4214,612
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,1623,829
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,3422,698
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9455,559
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,6135,352
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,5055,285
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6072,241
SocotraYemen 5,8843,656
SenangaZambia 7,8874,901
SerenjeZambia 7,6904,779
SeshekeZambia 8,0525,003
SolweziZambia 7,5024,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -